Fort Frye Invitational Fort Frye High School, Beverly, OH December 27, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Caldwell | 248.0 | | 2. | Waterford | 247.0 | | 3. | Morgan | 238.0 | | 4. | Magnolia | 178.0 | | 5. | Fort Frye | 142.0 | | 6. | Roosevelt | 125.0 | | 7. | Warren | 106.0 | | 8. | River | 96.0 | | 9. | Bid. River Valley | 77.0 | | 10. | Paden City | 52.0 | | 11. | Frontier | 47.0 | | 12. | Monroe Central | 25.0 | | 13. | Belpre | 23.0 | | 14. | Federal Hocking | 6.0 | | No Bye Points |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Jesse Pemberton (Caldwell) pin Brodie Bolen (Warren) | | 3:45 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Cody Welch (Caldwell) forfeit Jesse Pemberton*CALD (X1) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd-Carter Fertig (Roosevelt) pin John Nelson (Paden City) | | 1:43 |
| 5th- Memphis Robinson (Bid. River Valley) maj. dec. Brodie Bolen*WARR (X2) | | md13-2 |
| 7th- Owen Herrick (Magnolia) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120:1x6 | Gavin Rauch (Fort Frye) pin Landon Powell (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:57 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) dec. Preston Chandler (Caldwell) | | 7-4 |
126:2x4 | 1st-Paul Harshberger (Warren) pin David Jackson (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:17 |
| 3rd-Cole McKown (Caldwell) pin Porter Werkau (Magnolia) | | 5:49 |
| 5th-Cuyler Greenwood (Frontier) pin Kaden Harn (Paden City) | | 0:51 |
| 7th-Kolton Clark (Roosevelt) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132:2x4 | 1st-Jeremiah Brumfield (Roosevelt) dec. Brody Chandler (Caldwell) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Ethaniel Harlan (Magnolia) pin Jordin Russell (Bid. River Valley) | | 2:57 |
| 5th-Kameron Johnson (Waterford) pin Tave Earley (Warren) | | 3:56 |
| 7th-Riley Dennis (Paden City) Bye Bye | | Bye |
138:1x6 | Joel Burkhart (Morgan) forfeit Parker Werkau (Magnolia) | | Forfeit |
| Zeke Rinard (Frontier) pin Treyson Schmitt (Fort Frye) | | 3:41 |
144:2x4 | 1st- Brayden Strode (Morgan) dec. Mason Dildine (Waterford) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd-Mohamed Ahmed (Paden City) pin Cole Moore*WATE (X1) | | 0:59 |
| 5th-Toby Brunner (Roosevelt) pin Dylan Scott (Federal Hocking) | | 1:54 |
| 7th-Zerik Rinard (Frontier) forfeit Luke Davis (Belpre) | | Forfeit |
150:1x6 | Hayden Jones (Waterford) pin Gage Scott (Magnolia) | | 1:37 |
| Derrick Shriver (Bid. River Valley) dec. Dylan Miller (Monroe Central) | | 5-0 |
| Tyler Winkler (River) dec. Owen Hunt (Caldwell) | | 15-13 |
157:2x4 | 1st- Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Gavin Edwards (Roosevelt) | | 0:48 |
| 3rd- Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) pin Richaun Jones*ROOS (X1) | | 1:58 |
| 5th-Owen Howard (Monroe Central) pin Adan Bender (Caldwell) | | 0:20 |
| 7th-Nicholas Mowery (Warren) Bye Bye | | Bye |
165:2x4 | 1st- Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) | | 1:53 |
| 3rd- Hayddan Lasure (Magnolia) pin Gavin Cox (Warren) | | 1:39 |
| 5th-Brennon Albright*MAGN (X1) pin Jaron Bates (Caldwell) | | 2:10 |
| 7th-Josiah Ware (Waterford) pin Devonta Cody (Roosevelt) | | 0:38 |
175:2x5 | 1st- Tanner Bankes (Morgan) pin Havison Petry (Caldwell) | | 1:42 |
| 3rd- Eden Harlan (Magnolia) pin Micheal Bills (Belpre) | | 1:12 |
| 5th-Walter Curry (Warren) pin Dayne Miller (Fort Frye) | | 2:00 |
| 7th-Kaedyn Dyar*FFRY (X1) dec. Nathaniel Cummings (Roosevelt) | | 6-5 UTB |
| 9th-Cooper Burnside*MORG (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
190:2x5 | 1st- Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Maddox Mozena (River) | | 1:00 |
| 3rd-Brayden Grimes (Magnolia) dec. Charles Sherman (Waterford) | | 5-4 |
| 5th- Braxton Ross (Fort Frye) pin Ethan Kurtz (Roosevelt) | | 0:22 |
| 7th-Philipp Eichorst (Paden City) pin Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 1:58 |
| 9th-Kayden Moore*FFRY (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
215:4x3 | 1st- Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Cooper Townsend*WATE (X3) | | 0:26 |
| 3rd-Ethan Humbert*ROOS (X2) pin Owen McCoy (Morgan) | | 2:05 |
| 5th-Brenden Clagg (Bid. River Valley) dec. Noah Dunlap (Roosevelt) | | 7-3 |
| 7th-Max Jenkins (Warren) pin Rory Amos (Paden City) | | 1:15 |
| 9th-Brady Pennell*PCIT (X1) pin Trevor Blair*WARR (X4) | | 1:52 |
| 11th-Bradley Snodgrass (Fort Frye) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:4x4 | 1st- Morgan Smith (Fort Frye) dec. Jase Norman (Caldwell) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd- Hunter Netting (River) pin Jaydin Lynch (Magnolia) | | 0:26 |
| 5th- Cadon Riley (Waterford) pin Parker Sefert (Monroe Central) | | 1:37 |
| 7th-Devin Waggy (Morgan) pin Cooper Cordry*RIVE (X2) | | 1:52 |
| 9th-James Thomas*MORG (X1) pin Christian Friese*FFRY (X3) | | 2:30 |
| 11th-Josh Booth (Frontier) pin Steven Lenhart*FFRY (X5) | | 1:20 |
| 13th-Brandon Moore*MAGN (X4) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
|
Sixth Round |
113:2x4 | Jesse Pemberton*CALD (X1) pin John Nelson (Paden City) | | 1:48 |
| Cody Welch (Caldwell) pin Carter Fertig (Roosevelt) | | 2:34 |
| Brodie Bolen*WARR (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Memphis Robinson (Bid. River Valley) pin Owen Herrick (Magnolia) | | 1:59 |
120:1x6 | Preston Chandler (Caldwell) pin Hayden Killen (Morgan) | | 3:11 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Gavin Rauch (Fort Frye) | | 4:51 |
126:2x4 | Paul Harshberger (Warren) pin Porter Werkau (Magnolia) | | 3:22 |
| David Jackson (Bid. River Valley) pin Cole McKown (Caldwell) | | 0:54 |
| Cuyler Greenwood (Frontier) pin Kolton Clark (Roosevelt) | | 0:27 |
| Kaden Harn (Paden City) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132:2x4 | Brody Chandler (Caldwell) maj. dec. Ethaniel Harlan (Magnolia) | | md23-12 |
| Jeremiah Brumfield (Roosevelt) maj. dec. Jordin Russell (Bid. River Valley) | | md14-1 |
| Tave Earley (Warren) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Kameron Johnson (Waterford) pin Riley Dennis (Paden City) | | 1:16 |
138:1x6 | Joel Burkhart (Morgan) pin Hunter Strawn (River) | | 3:00 |
| Zeke Rinard (Frontier) forfeit Parker Werkau (Magnolia) | | Forfeit |
144:2x4 | Mason Dildine (Waterford) pin Cole Moore*WATE (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Brayden Strode (Morgan) pin Mohamed Ahmed (Paden City) | | 0:36 |
| Toby Brunner (Roosevelt) pin Zerik Rinard (Frontier) | | 5:35 |
| Dylan Scott (Federal Hocking) forfeit Luke Davis (Belpre) | | Forfeit |
150:1x6 | Hayden Jones (Waterford) pin Dylan Miller (Monroe Central) | | 1:57 |
| Owen Hunt (Caldwell) pin Derrick Shriver (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:11 |
| Gage Scott (Magnolia) pin Tyler Winkler (River) | | 1:54 |
157:2x4 | Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) | | 1:21 |
| Gavin Edwards (Roosevelt) pin Richaun Jones*ROOS (X1) | | 1:11 |
| Adan Bender (Caldwell) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Owen Howard (Monroe Central) pin Nicholas Mowery (Warren) | | 0:22 |
165:2x4 | Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Hayddan Lasure (Magnolia) | | 0:22 |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) pin Gavin Cox (Warren) | | 1:50 |
| Jaron Bates (Caldwell) pin Josiah Ware (Waterford) | | 2:11 |
| Brennon Albright*MAGN (X1) pin Devonta Cody (Roosevelt) | | 1:47 |
175:2x5 | Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Eden Harlan (Magnolia) | | 0:51 |
| Dayne Miller (Fort Frye) pin Cooper Burnside*MORG (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Tanner Bankes (Morgan) tech. fall Micheal Bills (Belpre) | | tf24-9 |
190:2x5 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Ethan Kurtz (Roosevelt) | | 0:30 |
| Brayden Grimes (Magnolia) pin Kayden Moore*FFRY (X1) | | 0:05 |
| Charles Sherman (Waterford) pin Philipp Eichorst (Paden City) | | 1:12 |
| Maddox Mozena (River) pin Braxton Ross (Fort Frye) | | 2:46 |
215:4x3 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Ethan Humbert*ROOS (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Cooper Townsend*WATE (X3) pin Owen McCoy (Morgan) | | 0:57 |
| Brenden Clagg (Bid. River Valley) pin Rory Amos (Paden City) | | 1:29 |
| Noah Dunlap (Roosevelt) pin Max Jenkins (Warren) | | 3:46 |
| Brady Pennell*PCIT (X1) pin Bradley Snodgrass (Fort Frye) | | 0:28 |
| Trevor Blair*WARR (X4) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:4x4 | Jase Norman (Caldwell) pin Hunter Netting (River) | | 1:57 |
| Morgan Smith (Fort Frye) pin Jaydin Lynch (Magnolia) | | 1:46 |
| Cadon Riley (Waterford) pin Devin Waggy (Morgan) | | 4:44 |
| Parker Sefert (Monroe Central) pin Cooper Cordry*RIVE (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Christian Friese*FFRY (X3) pin Steven Lenhart*FFRY (X5) | | 1:47 |
| James Thomas*MORG (X1) pin Josh Booth (Frontier) | | 1:25 |
| Brandon Moore*MAGN (X4) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
175:2x5 | Dayne Miller (Fort Frye) pin Nathaniel Cummings (Roosevelt) | | 5:15 |
| Eden Harlan (Magnolia) pin Cooper Burnside*MORG (X2) | | 3:25 |
| Micheal Bills (Belpre) pin Kaedyn Dyar*FFRY (X1) | | 5:50 |
190:2x5 | Brayden Grimes (Magnolia) pin Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:38 |
| Ethan Kurtz (Roosevelt) pin Kayden Moore*FFRY (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Maddox Mozena (River) pin Charles Sherman (Waterford) | | 0:45 |
215:4x3 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Brenden Clagg (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:15 |
| Ethan Humbert*ROOS (X2) pin Rory Amos (Paden City) | | 0:44 |
| Cooper Townsend*WATE (X3) pin Max Jenkins (Warren) | | 2:21 |
| Owen McCoy (Morgan) pin Noah Dunlap (Roosevelt) | | 1:21 |
|
Third Round |
113:2x4 | Carter Fertig (Roosevelt) tech. fall Brodie Bolen*WARR (X2) | | tf16-0 |
| Jesse Pemberton*CALD (X1) pin Memphis Robinson (Bid. River Valley) | | 3:30 |
| Cody Welch (Caldwell) pin Owen Herrick (Magnolia) | | 1:08 |
120:1x6 | Preston Chandler (Caldwell) pin Gavin Rauch (Fort Frye) | | 2:14 |
| Hayden Killen (Morgan) pin Landon Powell (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:59 |
126:2x4 | Paul Harshberger (Warren) pin Cuyler Greenwood (Frontier) | | 5:10 |
| Cole McKown (Caldwell) maj. dec. Porter Werkau (Magnolia) | | md22-8 |
| Kaden Harn (Paden City) pin Kolton Clark (Roosevelt) | | 0:38 |
132:2x4 | Ethaniel Harlan (Magnolia) pin Riley Dennis (Paden City) | | 0:46 |
| Jordin Russell (Bid. River Valley) pin Tave Earley (Warren) | | 0:41 |
| Jeremiah Brumfield (Roosevelt) pin Kameron Johnson (Waterford) | | 5:30 |
138:1x6 | Joel Burkhart (Morgan) pin Zeke Rinard (Frontier) | | 2:56 |
| Hunter Strawn (River) pin Treyson Schmitt (Fort Frye) | | 0:45 |
144:2x4 | Mason Dildine (Waterford) pin Mohamed Ahmed (Paden City) | | 1:21 |
| Toby Brunner (Roosevelt) pin Dylan Scott (Federal Hocking) | | 1:59 |
| Brayden Strode (Morgan) forfeit Luke Davis (Belpre) | | Forfeit |
| Cole Moore*WATE (X1) pin Zerik Rinard (Frontier) | | 1:09 |
150:1x6 | Hayden Jones (Waterford) pin Tyler Winkler (River) | | 1:36 |
| Owen Hunt (Caldwell) pin Dylan Miller (Monroe Central) | | 1:40 |
| Gage Scott (Magnolia) pin Derrick Shriver (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:50 |
157:2x4 | Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Adan Bender (Caldwell) | | 0:56 |
| Richaun Jones*ROOS (X1) pin Nicholas Mowery (Warren) | | 0:42 |
| Gavin Edwards (Roosevelt) dec. Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) | | 7-2 |
165:2x4 | Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Gavin Cox (Warren) | | 0:17 |
| Jaron Bates (Caldwell) pin Brennon Albright*MAGN (X1) | | 1:11 |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) maj. dec. Hayddan Lasure (Magnolia) | | md10-2 |
| Josiah Ware (Waterford) pin Devonta Cody (Roosevelt) | | 0:34 |
175:2x5 | Havison Petry (Caldwell) dec. Dayne Miller (Fort Frye) | | 13-7 |
| Nathaniel Cummings (Roosevelt) pin Cooper Burnside*MORG (X2) | | 2:12 |
| Walter Curry (Warren) pin Kaedyn Dyar*FFRY (X1) | | 1:36 |
190:2x5 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Brayden Grimes (Magnolia) | | 4:10 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Warren) pin Kayden Moore*FFRY (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Braxton Ross (Fort Frye) pin Philipp Eichorst (Paden City) | | 0:46 |
215:4x3 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Brady Pennell*PCIT (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Ethan Humbert*ROOS (X2) pin Max Jenkins (Warren) | | 0:43 |
| Noah Dunlap (Roosevelt) tech. fall Trevor Blair*WARR (X4) | | tf16-0 |
285:4x4 | Jase Norman (Caldwell) pin Steven Lenhart*FFRY (X5) | | 1:45 |
| Devin Waggy (Morgan) pin Brandon Moore*MAGN (X4) | | 1:17 |
| Hunter Netting (River) pin Cadon Riley (Waterford) | | 3:33 |
| Jaydin Lynch (Magnolia) pin Josh Booth (Frontier) | | 1:48 |
| Morgan Smith (Fort Frye) tech. fall James Thomas*MORG (X1) | | tf18-3 |
|
Second Round |
113:2x4 | Carter Fertig (Roosevelt) maj. dec. Memphis Robinson (Bid. River Valley) | | md13-5 |
| Jesse Pemberton*CALD (X1) pin Brodie Bolen*WARR (X2) | | 3:45 |
| Cody Welch (Caldwell) pin John Nelson (Paden City) | | 0:13 |
120:1x6 | Preston Chandler (Caldwell) pin Landon Powell (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:00 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Hayden Killen (Morgan) | | 2:07 |
126:2x4 | David Jackson (Bid. River Valley) pin Cuyler Greenwood (Frontier) | | 0:58 |
| Cole McKown (Caldwell) maj. dec. Kaden Harn (Paden City) | | md19-10 |
| Porter Werkau (Magnolia) pin Kolton Clark (Roosevelt) | | 1:37 |
132:2x4 | Ethaniel Harlan (Magnolia) pin Jordin Russell (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:30 |
| Tave Earley (Warren) pin Riley Dennis (Paden City) | | 1:01 |
| Jeremiah Brumfield (Roosevelt) dec. Brody Chandler (Caldwell) | | 11-6 |
138:1x6 | Joel Burkhart (Morgan) pin Treyson Schmitt (Fort Frye) | | 1:41 |
| Hunter Strawn (River) pin Parker Werkau (Magnolia) | | 1:32 |
144:2x4 | Mason Dildine (Waterford) pin Dylan Scott (Federal Hocking) | | 1:50 |
| Mohamed Ahmed (Paden City) pin Toby Brunner (Roosevelt) | | 4:28 |
| Brayden Strode (Morgan) pin Zerik Rinard (Frontier) | | 1:34 |
| Cole Moore*WATE (X1) pin Luke Davis (Belpre) | | 2:12 |
150:1x6 | Hayden Jones (Waterford) dec. Owen Hunt (Caldwell) | | 7-3 |
| Tyler Winkler (River) pin Derrick Shriver (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:00 |
| Gage Scott (Magnolia) pin Dylan Miller (Monroe Central) | | 1:20 |
157:2x4 | Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Nicholas Mowery (Warren) | | 0:20 |
| Richaun Jones*ROOS (X1) pin Adan Bender (Caldwell) | | 3:00 |
| Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) pin Owen Howard (Monroe Central) | | 1:28 |
165:2x4 | Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Brennon Albright*MAGN (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Gavin Cox (Warren) pin Jaron Bates (Caldwell) | | 1:00 |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) pin Josiah Ware (Waterford) | | 2:56 |
| Hayddan Lasure (Magnolia) pin Devonta Cody (Roosevelt) | | 0:15 |
175:2x5 | Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Nathaniel Cummings (Roosevelt) | | 1:32 |
| Eden Harlan (Magnolia) pin Dayne Miller (Fort Frye) | | 0:57 |
| Tanner Bankes (Morgan) pin Walter Curry (Warren) | | 2:54 |
190:2x5 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:49 |
| Brayden Grimes (Magnolia) maj. dec. Ethan Kurtz (Roosevelt) | | md12-3 |
| Maddox Mozena (River) pin Philipp Eichorst (Paden City) | | 0:26 |
215:4x3 | Owen McCoy (Morgan) Default Brady Pennell*PCIT (X1) | | Default |
| Ethan Humbert*ROOS (X2) pin Bradley Snodgrass (Fort Frye) | | 0:13 |
| Brenden Clagg (Bid. River Valley) pin Trevor Blair*WARR (X4) | | 1:05 |
285:4x4 | Jase Norman (Caldwell) pin Devin Waggy (Morgan) | | 4:34 |
| Steven Lenhart*FFRY (X5) pin Brandon Moore*MAGN (X4) | | 2:58 |
| Hunter Netting (River) pin Christian Friese*FFRY (X3) | | 0:47 |
| Jaydin Lynch (Magnolia) pin Cooper Cordry*RIVE (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Morgan Smith (Fort Frye) pin Parker Sefert (Monroe Central) | | 1:07 |
|
First Round |
113:2x4 | Brodie Bolen*WARR (X2) dec. Memphis Robinson (Bid. River Valley) | | 9-7 |
| Jesse Pemberton*CALD (X1) pin Carter Fertig (Roosevelt) | | 3:41 |
| John Nelson (Paden City) pin Owen Herrick (Magnolia) | | 3:05 |
120:1x6 | Gavin Rauch (Fort Frye) pin Hayden Killen (Morgan) | | 1:53 |
| Briceson Cline (Waterford) pin Landon Powell (Bid. River Valley) | | 0:45 |
126:2x4 | Paul Harshberger (Warren) pin David Jackson (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:44 |
| Cole McKown (Caldwell) tech. fall Kolton Clark (Roosevelt) | | tf22-7 |
| Porter Werkau (Magnolia) pin Kaden Harn (Paden City) | | 2:31 |
132:2x4 | Ethaniel Harlan (Magnolia) pin Tave Earley (Warren) | | 0:40 |
| Jordin Russell (Bid. River Valley) pin Riley Dennis (Paden City) | | 0:41 |
| Brody Chandler (Caldwell) tech. fall Kameron Johnson (Waterford) | | tf18-1 |
138:1x6 | Treyson Schmitt (Fort Frye) pin Parker Werkau (Magnolia) | | 2:18 |
| Zeke Rinard (Frontier) pin Hunter Strawn (River) | | 1:37 |
144:2x4 | Mason Dildine (Waterford) pin Toby Brunner (Roosevelt) | | 0:40 |
| Mohamed Ahmed (Paden City) pin Dylan Scott (Federal Hocking) | | 1:34 |
| Brayden Strode (Morgan) pin Cole Moore*WATE (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Luke Davis (Belpre) dec. Zerik Rinard (Frontier) | | 9-4 |
150:1x6 | Hayden Jones (Waterford) pin Derrick Shriver (Bid. River Valley) | | 1:59 |
| Owen Hunt (Caldwell) pin Gage Scott (Magnolia) | | 5:59 |
| Tyler Winkler (River) pin Dylan Miller (Monroe Central) | | 0:42 |
157:2x4 | Trevin Zimmer (Waterford) pin Richaun Jones*ROOS (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Adan Bender (Caldwell) pin Nicholas Mowery (Warren) | | 0:11 |
| Gavin Edwards (Roosevelt) pin Owen Howard (Monroe Central) | | 4:14 |
165:2x4 | Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Jaron Bates (Caldwell) | | 1:45 |
| Gavin Cox (Warren) pin Brennon Albright*MAGN (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) pin Devonta Cody (Roosevelt) | | 0:51 |
| Hayddan Lasure (Magnolia) pin Josiah Ware (Waterford) | | 3:26 |
175:2x5 | Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Cooper Burnside*MORG (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Eden Harlan (Magnolia) pin Nathaniel Cummings (Roosevelt) | | 3:56 |
| Tanner Bankes (Morgan) maj. dec. Kaedyn Dyar*FFRY (X1) | | md16-7 |
| Micheal Bills (Belpre) pin Walter Curry (Warren) | | 3:12 |
190:2x5 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Kayden Moore*FFRY (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Kurtz (Roosevelt) dec. Caleb Cunningham (Warren) | | 5-3 |
| Charles Sherman (Waterford) pin Braxton Ross (Fort Frye) | | 3:49 |
215:4x3 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Owen McCoy (Morgan) | | 1:59 |
| Max Jenkins (Warren) pin Bradley Snodgrass (Fort Frye) | | 0:30 |
| Cooper Townsend*WATE (X3) pin Rory Amos (Paden City) | | 0:44 |
| Noah Dunlap (Roosevelt) dec. Brenden Clagg (Bid. River Valley) | | 9-8 |
285:4x4 | Jase Norman (Caldwell) pin Brandon Moore*MAGN (X4) | | 1:30 |
| Devin Waggy (Morgan) pin Steven Lenhart*FFRY (X5) | | 1:47 |
| Cadon Riley (Waterford) pin Christian Friese*FFRY (X3) | | 1:33 |
| Cooper Cordry*RIVE (X2) pin Josh Booth (Frontier) | | 1:58 |
| Parker Sefert (Monroe Central) pin James Thomas*MORG (X1) | | 1:41 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-27-2023 15:40:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |